29.10.11

babe, baby, baby,
i'm gonna leave you,
i said baby, you know i'm gonna leave you.
i'm leave you when the summertime,
leave you when the summer comes a-rollin',
leave you when the summer comes along.

ba, babe, babe, babe, babe , babe, baby-mm-baby
i don't wanna leave you,
i ain't jockin' woman,
i've got to ramble.
oh yeah, babe, babe,
i won't be there
i can hear it callin' me.
i can hear it callin' me
the way it used to do.
i can hear it callin' me back home.

ohhh, i know, i know, i know i never, never,
never, never, never gonna leave you, babe.
but i gotta go away from this place.
i've got to quit you yeah. ohhh baby, baby,
don't  you hear it callin' me?
woman, woman, i know, i know.
it feels good to have you back again
and i kown that one day baby it's gonna
really grow, yes it is.
we gonna go walkin' through the park every day.
hear what i say, every day.
ohhh. my, my bye, bye.
my, my babe i'm gonna leave you, go away.
ohhh-alright. you're such a sweet baby.
it was really. oh, really growin'.
you mad me happy when skies were grey
but now i go to go away
baby, baby, baby.
that's when it's callin' me.
i said that's when it's callin' me back home.

2 commenti:

d ha detto...

scontato ;) sapevo l'avresti messa!

ciarls ha detto...

ei nostradamus! te l'avevo detto! :P